POSTINGS


x
Post Name of the Officer Telephone
Principal Chief Conservator of Forests  (HoFF) Dr. Mohit Gera, IFS 0194-2483937
0191-2560585
Addl. Principal Chief Conservator of Forests
(Chief Executive Officer, CAMPA)
Sh. Sarvesh Rai, IFS 0194-2450154
0191-2566470
Nodal Officer, FCA (APCCF) Sh. Sarvesh Rai, IFS
0194-2483501
0191-2566069
Addl. Principal Chief Conservator of Forests
(Central)
Sh. T. Rabi Kumar, IFS 0194-2483501
    
0191-2566069
Chief Conservator of Forests
(Planning and Projects)
Dr. B. Balaiji, IFS 0191-2560585
0194-2455027
Chief Conservator of Forests
(Working Plan, Research & Trainings)
Sh. Sandip Kujur, IFS 0194-2471613
Chief Conservator of Forests
(Forest Settlement & Demarcation)
Ms. Shally Ranjan, IFS
0194-2458941
0191-2566470
Conservator of Forests
(Vigilance)
Sh. Irfan Ali Shah, IFS 0194-2484939
0191-2548027
Personnel Officer   Sh. Kuldeep Raj 0194-2455753
0191-2560586
Joint  Director (Planning) Sh. Abdul Hamid 0194-2481830
0191-2570874
Chief Accounts Officer Ms. Aliya Iftekhar, KAS 0194-2458359
0191-2562485
Sr. Private Secretary to Pr. CCF Sh. Tariq Mehboob 0194-2483937
0191-2547276

x
Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu                 :              Sh. K. Ramesh Kumar, IFS
Conservators of Forests Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
CHENAB CIRCLE                

Sh Sat Paul, IFS
Batote Sh. Kuldeep Singh
Batote : Sh Surinder Singh Chib
Gandri : Sh Mohd Rafiq
Marmat : Sh. Harveer Singh
SC Batote: Sh Angrez Singh
Bhaderwah Sh Chander Shekhar
Kellar : Sh Aftab Ahmed
Neeru : Sh Shafqat Mehmood Malik
Bhalesa : Sh Sameer Reshu
Chirala : Sh Raman Sharma
SC Bhaderwah : Sh Rajesh Bakshi
Control Room    : Sh. Ifatkhar Ahmad
 
Doda Sh Navneet Singh, IFS
Thakrai : Sh Krishan Singh
Siraj : Sh Mohd Rashid Shan
Kuntwara : Sh Mohd Haroon Khan
SC Doda : Sh Javed Abdullah Dev
 
Kishtwar Sh Sagar Singh
Kishtwar : Sh. Shakeel Ahmed Kichloo
Nagseni : Sh Khalid Abbas Munshi
Padder : Sh Mohammad Iqbal Lone
Soil Cons. : Sh Hukum Singh
Control Room : Sh Ashish Mahajan
 
Marwah Sh Vijay Kumar
Marwah : Sh Ghulam Mohammad Mir
Dachan : Sh Ab Gani Zargar
Udil : Sh Azad Hussain
SC Marwah : Sh Ashish Mahajan
 
Ramban Sh Anwar Aftab Shah
Ramban : Sh Altaf Hussain
Banihal : Sh Sajjad Hussain
SC Banihal : Sh Tanvir Ahmed Khan
Gool Range : Sh. Rajinder Singh Parihar
 
NH-1A Project Sh Raj Kumar
Range No 1 : Sh Sanjeev Kumar Bogia
(Batote to Banihal)
Range No 2 : Sh Manik Singh
(Batote to Ramban)
 
EAST CIRCLE                    

Sh. Samuel Chagkija, IFS
Basohli  
Sh Ravinder Singh
Bani :        Sh Narinder Kumar
Basohli :    Sh Neetan Khajuria
Mahanpur : Sh Deepak Bogia
 
Billawar  Sh Vivek Modi
Billawar : Sh Bhupinder Singh
Ramkote : Sh Sanjeev Kumar
Malhar   :
 
Eco Task Force Sh Ashwani Kumar
Range No 1 : Sh Omesh Charak
Range No 2 : Sh Shashi Kant
 
Jammu Sh. Alok Kumar Maurya, IFS
Jammu :         Sh Vijay Kumar Khosla
Kalidhar :        Sh Pawan Sharma
Jindrah :         Sh Ravi Kumar
Bahu :            Sh Rakeshwar Singh Rana
Gladni Depot :  Sh. Mohd Hafiz Choudhary
Control Room/
Encroachment Cell: Sh Mohaammad Naeem Naik
Kathua  Sh Rahul Singh, IFS
Kathua :           Sh Suresh Kumar Gupta
Jasrota :           Sh Suresh Kumar
SC Hiranagar :  Sh Raj Kumar
CP Lakhanpur : Sh Munish Gupta
 
Ramnagar Sh. Kuldeep Kumar
Basantgarh :         Sh Vinod Sharma
Ramnagar South : Sh Avtar Singh Kurhan
Ramnagar North :  Sh Tariq Mehmood Kohli
 
Samba   Sh Abinav Ramyotra
Purmandal : Sh Mohammad Salim Malik
Samba :      Sh Neeraj Baru
Mahoregarh : Sh Wazid Rafiqi
 
Udhampur Ms Shaveta Jandial, IFS
Dudu :             Sh Satish Kumar
Udhampur :      Sh Mahesh Abrol
Pancheri :        Sh Riyaz Ahmed
SC Udhampur : Sh Sagar Kumar
 
Urban Forestry Sh Sunil Singh
Estate : 
Sunjwan : Sh Rakesh Kumar Verma
TT (T Tillo) : Sh Anil Dev Singh
TTO Toph : Sh Kailash Choudhary
TTO Bahu : Sh Mohit Gupta
MFP Godown : Sh Shakeel Ahmed
 
WEST CIRCLE                   

Sh. B. Mohan Daas, IFS
Mahore Sh Mohinder Singh
Mahore : Sh Prince Gupta
Gulabgarh : Sh Naseer Ahmad Malik
SC Mahore : 
 
Nowshera Sh Suresh Manda, IFS
Lamberi : Sh Ved Kumar
Nowshera : Sh Sudesh Kumar
Sunderbani : Sh Deepak Gupta
SC Nowshera : Sh Sorabh Damral
 
Poonch Sh Mohan Chaudhary, IFS
Haveli : Sh Nisar Hussain (Addl  Charge)
Mendhar : Sh Arif Mehmood Mirza
Surankote : Sh Nisar Hussain
SC Range Poonch : Sh Mohammad Ishaq
 
Rajouri Dr. Arashdeep  Singh, IFS
Rajouri : Sh Manoj Puri
Kalakote : Sh Mohd Saleem Choudhary
Kandi : Sh Mohd Naeem Malik
SC Rajouri : Sh Sanjiv Kumar
 
Reasi Sh Anil Kmar Atri
Katra : Sh Khushal Singh
Reasi : Sh Vijay Kr Verma
Thakrakote : Sh Varinder Singh
SC Reasi : Sh. Sudesh Kumar
x
Chief Conservator of Forests Kashmir                 :              Sh  S F A Gillani, IFS (Additional Charge : Chief Executive Director, WUCMA)
Conservators of Forests Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
SRINAGAR CIRCLE , SRINAGAR

Zubair Ahmad Shah
Sindh Sh Owais Farooq Mir
Sindh : Sh Malik Feroz Bhat
Manasbal. : Sh Ali Mohd Bhat
Haran Shalbugh : Sh. Muneer Ahmed Rather, RO Grade II
SC Malhar : Sh Abdul Rashid Laharwal
Control Room Ganderbal : Sh Mohd Rafiq Khan
Bandipora Sh Shabir Ahmad Bhat
Khuihama : Sh  Mohd Maqbool Lone
Ajas : Sh. Shafiq Ahmad Wani
Gurez : Sh Tariq Ahmad Wani
Ningli Range : Sh. Abdul Qayoom Malla, Forester I/c Range Officer (SFD)
SC Bandipora Range:  Vacant
Control Room : Mohammad Abbas Wani, Forester I/c Ranger Officer
PO CAT         :Sh.   Noor Ul Amin Malik
Kishenganga
 
Pir Panjal  Sh  Mohd Ashraf Katoo
Doodganga : Sh. Tariq Nazir  (Addl. charge)
Raithan : Sh. Tariq Ahmad Mir (Social Forestry Borne)
Sukhnag : Sh Tariq Nazir
SC Budgam : Dr. Syed  Waseem  Bashir  (Social Forestry Borne)
Control Room : Abdul Majid Mir, Forester  I/c Range Officer
 
Sp Division Tangmarg Sh Showkat Ahmad Kuthoo
Tangmarg : Sh Mushtaq Ahmad Sofi
SP   : Sh Manzoor Ahmad Malik
Pattan : Sh Mohd Iqbal Lone
SC Tangmarg : Sh Mohd Iqbal Shah
Control Room : Vacant
 
Urban Forestry  Division Srinagar Sh Abid Nazir Shah
Timber : Sh Mohd Maqbool Lone
Estate : Sh Tariq Ahmad Beigh
Hariparbat : Sh. Showkat Ahmad Qalandar, Forester
S.Park : Sh Noor Mohd Khan
TT (PC Depot): Sh Syed Mosin Hanief
Avenue Park Plantation : Sh Mysir Ul Zaman
Control Room : Sh Mohammad Rafi Khan
 
SOUTH CIRCLE BIJBEHARA                  

Sh Tawheed Dewa, IFS
Lidder  
Sh Mehraj Din Sheikh
Pahalgam : Sh Altaf Ahmed Ganai
Mattan : Sh Sohail Younus Shikari
SC Bijbehara(Lidder) : Sh Masart Ahmed Shah
Control Room : Sh Azad Hussain Reshi
 
Awantipora  Sh Farooq Ahmad Dar
Awantipora : Sh Khurshid Gul
Kakapora : Sh Shafi Lal
Tral : Sh Farooq Ahmad Mir
SC Pampore :  Sh Javaid Ahmad Malik
 
Anantnag Sh Feroz Ahmed Chaket
Harnag: Sh Manzoor Ahmad Bhat
Kuthar : Sh Mohd Amin Magray
Verinag : Sh Imtiyaz Ahmed
Daksum : Sh Mohd Iqbal Khandey
Qazigund : Peerzada Masood Ahmad Shah
Kokernag : Sh Peerzada Reyaz Ahmed
Control Room : Sh Ghulam Jeelani Kanu
 
Sp Division Kulgam  Sh Syed Wasim Gul
Kulgam : Sh Mohd Altaf Hakeem
DH Pora : Sh Fayaz Ahmad Mir
Veshu : Sh Bashir Ahmad Wani
SC Kulgam : Sh Zubair Ahmed Kanyu
Control Room : Vacant
 
Shopian  Sh Mohd Ayoub Sheikh
Shopian : Sh Ghulam Nabi Chouhan
Romeshi : Sh Salim Ajaz Mughal
SC Shopian : Sh Mukhtar Ahmad Malik
Control Room : Sh Showkat Ali Khan
 
NORTH CIRCLE                    

Sh Irfan Rasool Wani, IFS
JV Sh Parvez Ahmad Wani
Baramulla : Gh.Geelani Saboon
HWF Factory : Sh Mohd Iqbal Shan
Buniyar : Sh Aijaz Ahmad Nagoo
Uri : Sh Ghulam Mohd Beigh
Doabgah : Sh Ali Mohd Lone
SC Khadniyar : Sh Irshad Ahmad Khan
Kamraj Sh Zahid Aslam Moghal
Kandi : Sh Mohd Altaf Dar
Kupwara : Sh Mohammad Yasin Khan Chechi,
Sp Range Sopore : Sh Ghulam Geelani Saboon
North Lolab : Sh Parvaiz Ahmad Bhat
South Lolab : Sh Hyder Ali
Matchil : 
Control Room : Sh Mubashir Ahmad Bhat
 
Kehmil Sh Mohd Ayoub Pandit
Karnah : Sh Shamas-ul-Haq
Keran : Sh Bashir Ahmad Seer
Naihari : Sh Zahoor Ali Khan
Ramhal :Sh Bashir Ahmad Seer
Langate Sh Abdul Hamid Malla
Magam : Sh Rashid Din Pandit
Mawar : Sh Mohammad Shafi Malla
Rafiabad : Sh Feroz Ahmad Marazi
Rajwar : Sh Ghulam Nabi Hajam
Vijay Dakil SC : Vacant
 
PO URI CAT II Sh Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Range No 1 : Vacant
Range No 2 : Sh Mohd Maqbool Mir
x
Chief Conservator of Forests, Central Circle          :              Sh T. Rabi Kumar, IFS
Conservator of Forests, Central Circle                  :              Sh Irfan Ali Shah, IFS (Addl Charge)
Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
MFP Project Sh. Suresh Kumar Sharma
Range No 1 : Sh Anil Sharma
Range No 2 : Sh Sidhant Dubey
                    Sh. Tara Chand
 
Planning & Publicity   Sh Manzoor Ahmad Ganai
South Pyrethrum: Sh Ghulam Mohd Sheikh
North Pyrethrum : Sh Mohd Ashraf Sheikh
 
SC & FC Division Pohru Sh Shafqat Ahmad Sofi
Kehmil : Sh Farooq Ahmad Indrabi
Hamal : Sh Farooq Ahmed Lone
Lolab; : 
Talri : Sh Javid Iqbal Keema
 
Statistics Sh Mohd Yaseen Sheikh  
Thein Dam - II Project  
Sh Ashwani Kumar
Range No 1 : 
Range No 2 : Sh Harinder Singh
Range No 3 : 
Range No 4 : Sh Naresh Sharma
 
x
Chief Conservator of Forests, Working Plan, Research and Trainings    :   Sh  Sandeep Kujur, IFS
Conservator of Forests  :  Sh. Irfan Ali Shah, IFS
Divisional Forest Officers/Principals Range Officers (Click + to expand)
Working Plan Division - I Kehmil  
Range No 1:   Vacant
Range No 2 :  Vacant
Range No 3 :  Vacant
Working Plan Division - II Rajouri/ Mahore Sh Vijay Kumar Verma
Range No 1 : 
Range No 2 : 
Range No. 3: Sh Madan Lal
Range No. 4: Sh Arif Qureshi
                    Sh.  Mohammad Rafi
 
Working Plan Division - III Doda Sh Navneet  Singh, IFS (Addl Charge)
Range No 1 : Sh Majid Shafi
Range No 2: 
Range No 3:  
Range No 4:  
                    Sh. Girdhari Lal
                     
Resources Survey Division Sh Lalit Sharma
Range No 1 : Sh  Susheel Kumar
Range No 2 : Sh Rajesh Abrol
Range No 3 : Sh. Parvaiz Ahmad Shagoo
Range No 4 : S. Amardeep  Singh
Range No 5 : Sh. Navneet Sharma
 
Photo Interpretation Division Sh. Rushal Garg, IFS
 Survey Officer : Sh Kuldeep Mehta
 Range Officer : Sh Aamir Raza
 Photo Interpreter  : Jamsheed Rashid 
Forest Guard Training School, Doomi Sh Naresh Majotra
Instructor : Sh Rajesh Salalia
Instructor : Sh Vinod Anand
Instructor : Sh Naveen Gupta
 
Soil Conservation Training School, MiranSahib, Jammu Sh Indu Sharma
Instructor :  Sh. Balwant Singh
Instructor :  Sh. Ashok Sarangal
Instructor : Dr. Shabir Ahmed
Instructor : Sh. Lalit Kumar Gupta
 
Kashmir Forest Training School, Chitternar (Bandipora) Sh Riyaz Ahmed Malik
 Instructor : Sh Imtiyaz Ali Khan
 Instructor : Sh Mudasir Ahmad Mir
 Instructor : Sh  Bilal Ahmad
 
x
Chief Conservator of Forests, Settlement and Demarcation                 :              Ms. Shally Ranjan, IFS
Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
Demarcation Division, Srinagar Syed Jawad-ul-Hassan
Range No 1:   Sh Ajaz Rasool Tota
Range No 2 :  Sh Riyaz Ahmad Wani
Range No 3 :  Sh Javaid Ahmad Nathkhan
Demarcation Division - I, Jammu Ms. Neha Mehta
Range No. 2: Sh Baljinder Singh
                    Sh Ashwani  Sharma
                    S. Anandpal Singh
                    Sh Suraj Prakash
                    Sh  Kulwant Singh                
 
Demarcation Division - II, Bhaderwah Sh Mohinder Singh Jamwal
Range No 1 : Sh Shaper Iqbal
Range No 2:  Sh Ayush Gupta
Range No 3:  Sh Mohammad Zaffar Ullah
 
x
Conservator of Forests, Agrostology                :              Sh Showkat Ahmad Choudhary, IFS (Addl. Charge - Joint Director, IWDP Hills)
Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
Pasture Development Officer    
Agrostologist, Kashmir Sh Riyaz Ahmed Gull
Srinagar-Ganderbal : Sh Muzaffar Ahmad
Pulwama-Shopian:    Sh  Khurshid Alam Badar
Anantnag            :    Sh Farooq Ahmad Shah
Budgam              :    Smt Geeta Kumari
Baramulla           :    Smt Mohammad Altaf
Kupwara             :    Sh Shabir Ahmad Sheikh
Kulgam               :    Sh Abdul Rehman Wani
Bandipora            :   Sh Mushtaq Ahmad Kuchey
Agrostologist, Jammu Ms Priyanka Sareen Pasture Dev Officer : Sh Sanjay Kothidar
Jammu            :   Sh Varinder Singh Salathia
Poonch            :  
Rajouri             :  Sh Zaffar Iqbal Khan
Kathua             :  Sh Munish Gupta
Udhampur         : Sh Kamal Kishore
Doda-Kishtwar   : Sh. Suresh Jamwal
Reasi                : Sh. Vineet Gupta
Ramban-Banihal : Sh Shahzad Gulfam Malik